CLICK HERE FOR THOUSANDS OF FREE BLOGGER TEMPLATES »

Thursday, August 28, 2008

Blogger Game

TAG YOUR IT!
~Instructions~1. Post 5 completely RANDOM facts about yourself2. Tag someone else by listing the name of their blog(along with your 5 RANDOM facts) and saying "TAG! Your it! I want to know 5 Random facts about you!!"3. The person who has been tagged must then repeat instructions1-2.LET'S PLAY!!!!OK. Starting with 5 RANDOM facts about me.

#1. I'm NOT moving to ND!
#2. I'm alive
#3. I'm extremely SMART;) lol jk
#4. I HATE bananas! EWWWWWWW
#5. Last time I was in Disneyland I went on Tower Of Terror NINE times!!
www.jsethshoemake.blogspot.com
TAG YOUR IT!!! I want to know 5 random facts about you!

DONT DRINK AND DRIVE

Okay at the fair they had this test you could take to see how you would do on a Drunk test if you got caught Drinking and Driving... lol this is how I would do.........

video

State fair !!!!

Yesterday we went to the State Fair and it was soooooooo fun!!! Me n Tammi were there ALL day n then Ayla n Mercedez came so we ended up staying till 10! The funniest part was how we ALL got picked to be "recruits" for CSI and I got picked for the Hypmotist thingy! (even though it didn't work on me) It was still pretty funny lol
Lol on Hollywood street or whatever haha
ummmm
Hunky Bunky
Don't tell smokey lol JK
Vince????
Our engagement picture:) lol jk
Us with the Mascot
When i got chosen to be the "Recruit" lol
Vince doesn't like Miley Cyrus very much... haha
Superman and Superwoman!












Tuesday, August 26, 2008

Mommy:)


Dear Mommy,

I love you so much. Thank you for everything you have done for me n austin. I know it has to be hard being a mom and a dad AND my best friend but you're doing an awesome job! :) Never change okay???? And hey, you know how you're always there for me when times are tough??? I'm here for you too k??

Love your favorite child, MUAHAHA


Lexi Loo

RIDIN A BIKE

video

I wanted to test it out lol These people were cracking up cuz I just came strollin down the isle laughing on a bike haha

MILK AND CEREAL

video

Me n Tam "attempting" the song Milk and Cereal.... HEHE

Monday, August 25, 2008

TARGET!!!!!!

Well me and tammi LOOOOVE to be crazy at random places okay?! Tonight we went with Katie to get stuff for her room and we ended up staying for a long time taking random funny pictures! LOL Life can be so fun even when your just doin... Nothing lol
Tammi likes mooooooooney:P
KAAAAATIE.........
SCANDALOUS
The home depot!!!
Take me out to the ball game!
Okay, maybe i dont know how to use housewares....
Lexi in a basket
Tammi in a basket
RANDOM!!!
Having a camp out in Target!


Gooooooodnight:)

Katie and then OMW what is that in the background?!?!
Tammi, wake up
muscle muscle me!!!!!!!
Tamsen is serious about brushing her teeth
I WANT to pick up the ball!!!

Dude shopping wears me out
Put a helmet on!!
I love to vaccum....
Me in the bouncy balls


Thursday, August 21, 2008

PEAK



Crazy faces!!!!!!!


Marcus n I after a crazy shoutdown lol (thus my hair:-/)
Okay these pics are so hard to download from an e-mail and marcus hasn't sent me all of them yet but here are a couple!



PEAK was so fun this year! I am soooo glad we have this new conference! It was extremely powerful and broke down so many walls. I'm not afraid to move away anymore:)